Ranking of Austrian Online CSR Reports

Results 2019: Category OPEN INFORMATION

The table can be sorted by clicking on the table headers. For company-specific evaluations, please click on the appropriate company, for total results click here.

 CompanyOpen
Information
Clear &
Complete
BalancedStakeholders
1Mondi26.99.28.88.9
2EVN23.08.17.17.8
3Asfinag22.28.08.06.3
4Egger20.58.18.04.4
5RBI20.26.54.59.1
6Wienerberger19.38.48.82.2
7Lenzing19.26.55.07.7
8Vienna Insurance Group16.53.65.08.0
9OMV16.45.74.26.5
10Benteler16.24.88.23.2
11Borealis16.25.47.03.9
12Post15.64.05.06.6
13Casinos Austria15.43.84.07.5
14Voestalpine15.04.92.47.7
15Porr14.84.54.95.4
16Novomatic13.74.33.65.9
17Wiener Stadtwerke13.74.55.14.1
18Agrana13.14.16.03.0
19Spar13.04.74.83.4
20Uniqa12.63.92.56.1
21Telekom Austria12.02.63.95.5
22Verbund11.03.33.34.3
23Erste Bank10.92.55.42.9
24BAWAG9.93.04.02.9
25Strabag9.83.33.63.0
26OeBB9.42.92.63.9
27Mayr-Melnhof6.31.92.02.4
28Andritz5.51.63.60.4

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply