Ranking of Austrian Online CSR Reports

Results 2019: Category STRATEGIC APPROACH

The table can be sorted by clicking on the table headers. For company-specific evaluations, please click on the appropriate company, for total results click here.

 CompanyStrategic
Approach
Material
Aspects
Value
Chain
StrategyHarm &
Benefits
Manage-
ment
1RBI42.89.49.26.58.88.9
2EVN42.58.57.78.59.68.2
3Mondi42.29.08.98.76.79.0
4Casinos Austria38.48.44.08.68.39.1
5Wiener Stadtwerke37.48.07.58.16.37.6
6Asfinag37.47.97.76.76.88.3
7Wienerberger34.88.07.68.78.02.5
8Porr34.67.57.88.95.45.1
9Uniqa34.68.58.09.06.92.3
10Novomatic33.57.05.05.37.98.4
11Egger33.28.17.67.46.53.5
12Vienna Insurance Group32.98.25.78.66.54.0
13Lenzing32.76.18.47.16.34.7
14Post31.07.77.06.94.94.6
15Spar30.18.65.06.46.53.6
16Borealis30.03.88.06.17.64.6
17OMV28.36.45.25.55.16.1
18Voestalpine26.45.54.25.25.16.4
19Verbund25.74.36.66.26.12.4
20Agrana22.25.96.84.23.81.5
21Erste Bank21.46.45.92.84.51.8
22Telekom Austria21.28.73.12.84.02.6
23Mayr-Melnhof20.96.44.94.41.73.4
24BAWAG20.45.74.02.73.64.4
25OeBB17.52.64.43.55.31.7
26Benteler14.33.23.72.92.42.2
27Strabag12.51.22.94.31.82.3
28Andritz8.01.81.71.91.71.0

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply